Flute

Andrew Macleod

Principal Piccolo – Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Alison Mitchell

Principal Flute – Queensland Symphony Orchestra; Former Principal Flute – Scottish Chamber Orchestra, UK

Read More >

Andrew Nicholson

Principal Flute – West Australian Symphony Orchestra; Former Principal – Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra; Hallé Orchestra, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; BBC National Orchestra of Wales

Read More >

Lisa Osmialowski (Lewis)

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Emma Sholl

Associate Principal Flute – Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Meg Sterling

Principal Flute – Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra

Read More >

Piccolo

Linda Stuckey

Principal Piccolo – Hong Kong Philharmonic

Read More >

Oboe

Joshua de Graaf

Associate Principal Oboe – Orchestra Victoria

Read More >

Nick Deutsch

Artistic Director – Australian National Academy of Music; AWO International Advisor; Professor of Oboe – Hochschule für Musik & Theatre, Leipzig

Read More >

Diana Doherty

Principal Oboe – Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Leanne Glover

Principal Cor Anglais – West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Huw Jones

Section Principal – Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Conall McClure

Principal Oboe – Opera Australia Orchestra

Read More >

Lisa Outred

Oboe & Cor Anglais – Munich Philharmonic Orchestra

Read More >

Shefali Pryor

Associate Principal Oboe – Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Cor Anglais

Rixon Thomas

Principal Cor Anglais – Opera Australia Orchestra; Soloist – Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra, Denmark

Read More >

Clarinet

Philip Arkinstall

Associate Principal Clarinet – Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, Australia. Former Principal – Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra

Read More >

Francesco (Frank) Celata

Associate Principal Clarinet – Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Paul Champion

Principal Clarinet – Orchestra Victoria

Read More >

Jonathan Craven

Principal Bass Clarinet – Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Paul Dean

Head of Winds at Queensland Conservatorium; Composer in Residence – Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, 2019; Artistic Director – Four Winds Festival and Tutti Beijing International Youth Music Festival

Read More >

Philip Green

Associate Principal Clarinet – Opera Australia Orchestra

Read More >

Som Howie

Solo Clarinet – Danish Chamber Players; Royal Swedish Opera Ballet; Swedish Chamber Orchestra

Read More >

Dean Newcomb

Principal Clarinet – Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Susan Newsome

Lecturer Clarinet – Sydney Conservatorium of Music & Sydney University

Read More >

Richard Rourke

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra; Clarinet (casual) – Australian Chamber Orchestra

Read More >

David Thomas

Principal Clarinet – Melbourne Symphony Orchestra; Co-ordinator of
Woodwind – Australian National Academy of Music, Melbourne

Read More >

Bass Clarinet

Alex Morris

Principal Bass Clarinet – Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Craig Wernicke

Principal Bass Clarinet – Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Bassoon

Brock Imison

Principal Contrabassoon – Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Adam Mikulicz

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

David Mitchell

Associate Principal Bassoon – Queensland Symphony Orchestra; Lecturer in Bassoon – Queensland Conservatorium, Griffith University

Read More >

Matthew Ockenden

Associate Principal Bassoon – Opera Australia Orchestra; Bassoon (casual) – Australian Chamber Orchestra

Read More >

Jack Schiller

Principal Bassoon – Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Nicole Tait

Section Principal Bassoon – Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Simone Walters

Former Principal Contrabassoon – West Australian Symphony Orchestra; Freelance Bassoonist

Read More >

Lyndon Watts

Freelance; Former Principal Bassoon – Munich Philharmonic Orchestra; Professor of Bassoon – Berne University of the Arts

Read More >

Matthew Wilkie

Principal Emeritus – Sydney Symphony Orchestra; Principal – Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Read More >

Melissa Woodroffe

Casual Bassoon – Australian Chamber Orchestra; Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra; Sydney Symphony Orchestra; Melbourne Symphony Orchestra; Queensland Symphony Orchestra; Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra; Orchestra Victoria

Read More >

Saxophone

Christina Leonard

Freelance – Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Opera Australia Orchestra, Australian Brandenburg Orchestra; Artistic Director – Classic Stomp and AWO Chamber Music Festival, NSW Southern Highlands

Read More >

Nicholas Russoniello

Freelance

Read More >