Harp

Alice Giles

Teacher – Sydney Conservatorium and ANAM; Director – Seven Harp Ensemble; Artistic Director – World Harp Congress 2014, Sydney

Read More >

Marshall McGuire

Ellison Ensemble; Music Programmer – Arts Centre Melbourne

Read More >

Tara Minton

Harp & Vocals – The Blues and Roots Ensemble; Professor of Jazz Harp – London Performing Academy of Music; Director – SpiceJazz Soho; Cohost – The Jazz Podcast

Read More >

Lucy O'Shea

Former Harp – Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Melina van Leeuwen

Freelance; Harp – Chrysalis Trio; 2015 AWO Academy Player

Read More >

Ondes Martenot

Jacob Abela

Freelance – Ondes Martenot

Read More >

Organ

Stefan Cassomenos

Pianist, Composer – PLEXUS, Artistic Director – Port Fairy Spring Music Festival

Read More >

Percussion

Sophia Ang

Taikoz; 2011 AWO Academy Player

Read More >

John Arcaro

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

John Douglas

Freelance Percussion; Sydney Symphony Orchestra; Opera Australia Orchestra; Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Claire Edwardes

Artistic Director and Percussionist – Ensemble Offspring, Australia; Guest Percussion – Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam

Read More >

Richard Gleeson

Percussion/Timpani – Orchestra Victoria

Read More >

Troy Greatz

Queensland Symphony Orchestra; New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Mathew Levy

Section Principal Percussion – Orchestra Victoria

Read More >

David Montgomery

Percussion Lecturer – Queensland Conservatorium of Music; Director – Isorhythmos Percussion

Read More >

Peter Neville

Head of Percussion – Australian National Academy of Music (ANAM)

Read More >

James Townsend

Australian National Academy of Music

Read More >

Shaun Trubiano

Principal Percussion – Opera Australia Orchestra; Percussion Faculty – Sydney Conservatorium of Music; Former Percussion – New World Symphony Orchestra; Guest – New Zealand Symphony Orchestra; Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Scott Wilson

Conductor; Head of Orchestra Learning & Director of Conducting Fellowship – Youth Orchestras, Americas' OAcademy; Conducting Teacher – Guildhall School of Music; Former Zander Fellow – Boston Philharmonic Orchestra; Former Artist in Residence & Conducting Fellow – Guildhall School of Music and Drama; Former Percussion – Sanforka Ensemble

Read More >

Piano

Josephine Allan

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Tamara-Anna Cislowska

Soloist, Piano – Freelance, Australia; Presenter – ABC

Read More >

Adam Greig

Academic Coordinator – KM Music Conservatory, Chennai

Read More >

Bernadette Harvey

Freelance

Read More >

Kathryn Selby AM

Artistic Director – Selby and Friends

Read More >

Timothy Young

Head of Piano and Chamber Music – Australian National Academy of Music (ANAM)

Read More >

Piano Accordion

Marcello Maio

Freelance – Piano Accordion

Read More >

Timpani

Antoine (Tony) Bedewi

Principal Timpani – BBC Symphony Orchestra; Former Co-Principal Timpanist – London Symphony Orchestra, England

Read More >

David Clarence

Principal Timpani – Opera Australia Orchestra

Read More >

Tim Corkeron

Principal Timpani – Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Guy du Blêt

Principal – The Australian Ballet; Principal Timpani – Orchestra Victoria

Read More >

Brian Nixon

Principal Timpani – Australian Chamber Orchestra and Australian Brandenburg Orchestra; Guest Timpani – Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Mark Robinson

Principal Timpanist – Sydney Symphony Orchestra; Former – Principal Percussionist – Ulster Orchestra, Belfast; Former Staff – Sydney Conservatorium of Music

Read More >