Cello

David Berlin

Principal Cello – Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, Australia

Read More >

Peter Morrison

Danish National Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Viola

Cameron Campbell

Tutti Viola – The Hallé; Extra Viola – London Symphony Orchestra; Philharmonia Orchestra; London Philharmonic Orchestra; BBC Symphony Orchestra; English National Opera; Former – Southbank Sinfonia;

Read More >

Angela Lindsay

Co-Artistic Director and Principal Viola – Lurline Chamber Orchestra; Guest – Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra; Melbourne Symphony Orchestra; Former – Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra; Welsh National Opera; City of Oxford Orchestra

Read More >

Andra Ulrichs-Kreder

Basel Symphony Orchestra; Former Principal Viola – Festival Strings Lucerne

Read More >

Violin

Michael Brooks-Reid

2nd Violin – Camerata Bern; Guest performer – Mahler Chamber Orchestra; Scottish Chamber Orchestra; German Radio Philharmonic; Aurora Orchestra; Camerata Bern; Kammerakademie Potsdam; Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

Read More >

Paul Ezergailis

Violin Co-Leader – Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra; Luminosa, Galway

Read More >

Susie Park

First Associate Concertmaster – Minnesota Orchestra; East Coast Chamber Orchestra; First Violinist – Enso String Quartet; Former Soloist – Vienna Symphony Orchestra; Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, London; Former Violinist – Eroica Trio

Read More >

Harry Ward

Karajan Academy Place – Berliner Philharmoniker; Rathdowne Quartet; Former Emerging Artist – Australian Chamber Orchestra; Former Futuremaker Artist – Musica Viva

Read More >

Bassoon

Matthew Ockenden

Associate Principal Bassoon – Opera Australia Orchestra; Bassoon (casual) – Australian Chamber Orchestra

Read More >

Lyndon Watts

Freelance; Professor of Bassoon – Melbourne Conservatorium of Music, University of Melbourne; Former Principal Bassoon – Munich Philharmonic Orchestra; Former Professor of Bassoon – Berne University of the Arts

Read More >

Clarinet

Justin Beere

Associate Principal Clarinet – Orchestra Victoria; Artistic Director – Melbourne Chamber Players; Director – Continuo Commissioning Circle; Music Educator; Former Clarinet – Rubiks Collective

Read More >

Oboe

Nick Deutsch

AWO International Advisor; Professor of Oboe – Hochschule für Musik & Theatre, Leipzig; Former Artistic Director – Australian National Academy of Music

Read More >

Bass Trombone

Scott Kinmont

Associate Principal Trombone – Sydney Symphony Orchestra; Faculty Member – Australian National Academy of Music (ANAM); Former Lecturer in Trombone & Euphonium studies – Sydney Conservatorium of Music

Read More >

Horn

Genevieve Clifford

Horn – Frankfurt Oper und Museums Orchester; Horn Lecturer – The Hochschule für Musik Freiburg; Former – Essener Philharmoniker

Read More >

Trumpet

David Elton

Principal Trumpet – Sydney Symphony Orchestra; Former Principal Trumpet – London Symphony Orchestra

Read More >

Timpani

Mark Robinson

Principal Timpanist – Sydney Symphony Orchestra; Former – Principal Percussionist – Ulster Orchestra, Belfast; Former Staff – Sydney Conservatorium of Music

Read More >